Staff

Meet the Marlow Family

Principal: John Bryant

NCWISE Data Manager: Kelly Tippett

Receptionist: Sharon Embler

Guidance: Lindsay Davis

Kindergarten:

Karla Raxter………………Sharyl Dippel
* Julie Edge………………Tonya Redden
Andrea Smith……………Sherry Hooper
Kelli Queen…………………Mary Jo Hill

First Grade:

*Elena Barnwell
Tara Dale

Sheena Greiner

Taylor Fields

Nicole Marlowe

Instructional Assistants: Sherri Hogan and Teresa Andress

Second Grade:

Carol Broome
Stephanie English
* Gigi Daniels

Abbie Budzinski

Instructional Assistant: Karen Galloway

Third Grade:

Rachel Ems
*Elizabeth Holley
Erin Stout
Patty Gillespie
Instructional Assistant………Carol Scannell

Fourth Grade:

Cara Vaughn
*Hadley McCutcheon
Geoff Kinsey

Karen Whiting

Instructional Assistant…………Lori Cavanaugh

Fifth Grade:

Kristi Duckett
Julia Meeks
* Jessica Hudgins

Mary Beth Wike

Instructional Assistant………..Kathy Plount

Cultural Arts:

Mary Davis/Julie Ledford/Laurel Crowell

AIG:   

                Lynne Fender

Intensive Intervention/Academic Support:

Natalie Stiles….Rita Hamill
Eugene Fortain….JoAnn Fugate

Media Specialist:

        Maura Rhodes

Computer Lab:

 Jo Pittman

PE:

Brian Vaughn
Jim Howard

Speech: Ann Moore…..Martha Sommer

Resource: Teresa Lancaster…..Sheri Todd

ESL: Anne Johnson

Reading Recovery: Susan Phillis and Jan Clark

Reading Recovery Training Site: Paige Radell

Psychologists: Deb Hart…..Will Mansfield…..Janna Forst

Nurse: Susan Knust, R.N.

Preschool Co-Coordinators: Janna Forst…..Debbie Murdoch

Preschool: Debbie Lamkin…Mary Jane Keefe

Occupational Therapist: Emily Heffner

Physical Therapist: Betsy Feathergill

Custodial Staff:

Marc Fletcher
Edwin Gilliland
Kendrix Gilliland
Tammy McDonald

Cafeteria Staff:

Liz Prince(manager)
Angela Langford
Robin Bryans
Sharon Martin

Bus Drivers:

Eddie Johnson

Tamara Crane

Marian Hudgins

Jennifer Cannon

PSAM/PSPM:

Lisa Worsham(Supervisor)

Nia Cash
Deidre Camp

Krista Backs

Instructional Coach:

Mary Phillips

* Denotes grade level chairs