Staff


Principal

Mr. Chad Auten

Office Staff

Mrs. Nita Owens – Office Manager/Bookkeeper/PowerSchool
Ms. Kathy Hitch – Receptionist

Kindergarten

Mrs. Holly Bader & Mrs. Kim Maltby
Mrs. Gabriela Bermingham & Mrs. Sharyan Robinson
Mrs. Paige Moore & Mrs. Melissa Levi
Mrs. Deidre Redden & Mrs. Darlene Reid

1st Grade

Mrs. Allison Barr & Mrs. Liz Turpin
Mrs. Meghan Farmer & Mrs. Stephanie Johnson
Mrs. Lisa Smith & Mrs. Teresa Trantham
Ms. Karissa Stamey & Mrs. Sandy Kimzey

2nd Grade

Mrs. Samantha Brittain & Mrs. Stephanie Johnson
Ms. Paula McLelland & Mrs. Liz Turpin
Mrs. Elizabeth Ray & Mrs. Teresa Trantham
Mrs. Nicole Wallace & Mrs. Sandy Kimzey

3rd Grade

Mrs. Courtney Ball
Ms. Kelly Lamb
Mrs. Julie Ann Mitchell
Mrs. Mary Montross
Mrs. Erin Stachura
Ms. Brittany Blackwell-Assistant

4th Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Austin
Ms. Brittany Crisp
Mrs. Ashley Duchesne
Mrs. Lisa Hoffman
Mr. Alex Chapman- Assistant

5th Grade

Mrs. Robin Atwell
Mrs. Christy Buckner
Mrs. Tamara Byrd
Ms. Jessica Hambley
Mr. Robert Justice-Assistant

Specialists

Mrs. Gina Burnett: Media
Mrs. Becky Newberry: Computer Lab
Mrs. Kelly Baisley: Arts
Mrs. Laurel Crowell – Arts (Mon. & Wed)
Mrs. Susan Oakman: Physical Education
Mr. Jim Howard: Physical Education (Mornings)
Mrs. Ann Crisp: Counselor
Ms. Taron Parent:Intensive Intervention-Academic Support
Mrs. Sue Ciaramitaro: Academic Support Assistant
Mr. Clayton: Intensive Intervention-Academic Support
Mrs. Melissa Pruitt:Academic Support Assistant
Mrs. Ellen Allmond:Resource Exceptional Children
Ms. Gaillard:Resource Exceptional Children
Mrs. Mandi Fletcher: Tier 3 Interventionist
Ms. Lisa Delaney: Reading Recovery-Title 1
Mrs. Kathy Corn: AIG
Ms. Jean Mooney: ESL
Mrs. Melinda Ashley: Speech
Mrs. Diane Wells – Instructional Coach
Mr. Jeff Kilpatrick: School Psychologist
Mr. Will Mansfield: School Psychologist
Mr. Keith Davis:  Behavior Specialist
Mrs. Linda Roloff:  OT
Mrs. Jenna Johnston: School Nurse

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Pam Livingston-Manager
Ms. Kristen Jansen
Ms. Susan Maxwell
Ms. Deidre Camp
Mrs. Susan Sherman

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Shirley Gasperson
Mr. Randy Marshall
Mr. George Nangle
Mr. Keith Tweed

Bus Drivers

Bus 177-Mr. George Nagle
Bus 200-Mr. Donnie Goode
Bus 207-Mrs. Sadie Cairnes
Bus 210-Mrs. Jennifer Cairnes Bus
226-Mrs. Lynette Conard
Bus 2813-Mrs. Ann Goode