Staff


Principal

Mr. Chad Auten

Lead Teacher
       Keri Hogan

Office Staff

Mrs. Nita Owens – Office Manager/Bookkeeper/PowerSchool
Ms. Kathy Hitch – Receptionist

Kindergarten

Mrs. Holly Bader
Ms. Michelle DiNardo
Mrs. Paige Moore
Mrs. Deidre Redden

1st Grade

Mrs. Allison Barr
Mrs. Meghan Farmer
Mrs. Lisa Smith
Ms. Karissa Stamey

2nd Grade

Mrs. Samantha Brittain
Ms. Paula McLelland
Mrs. Elizabeth Ray
Mrs. Nicole Wallace

3rd Grade

Mrs. Courtney Ball
Ms. Kelly Lamb
Mrs. Julie Ann Mitchell
Mrs. Erin Stachura

4th Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Austin
Ms. Brittany Crisp
Mrs. Ashley Duchesne
Mrs. Lisa Hoffman

5th Grade

Mrs. Christy Buckner
Mrs. Tamara Byrd
Mr. Doyle Chambers
Ms. Jessica Hambley

Specialists

Mrs. Gina Burnett: Media
Mrs. Becky Newberry: Computer Lab
Mrs. Lisa Laney: Arts
Mr. Tim Fendley: Physical Education
Mrs. Ann Crisp: Counselor
Mrs. Kim Maltby:Intensive Intervention-Academic Support
Mr. Clayton: Intensive Intervention-Academic Support
Mrs. Ellen Allmond:Resource Exceptional Children
Ms. Gaillard:Resource Exceptional Children
Mrs. Mandi Fletcher: Tier 3 Interventionist
Ms. Lisa Delaney: Reading Recovery-Title 1
Mrs. Robin Atwell: AIG
Ms. Jean Mooney: ESL
Mrs. Melinda Ashley: Speech
Mrs. Diane Wells – Instructional Coach
Mr. Jeff Kilpatrick: School Psychologist
Mr. Will Mansfield: School Psychologist
Mr. Keith Davis:  Behavior Specialist
Ms. Etta Willis:  Hear Impaired
Mrs. Linda Roloff:  OT
Mrs. Jenna Johnston: School Nurse

Assistants

Mr. Alex Chapman
Mrs. Sue Ciaramitaro
Mrs. Stephanie Johnson
Mr. Robert Justice
Mrs. Sandy Kimzey
Mrs. Melissa Levi
Mrs. Melissa Pruitt
Mrs. Darlene Reid
Mrs. Sharyan Robinson
Mrs. Teresa Trantham
Mrs. Liz Turpin

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Pam Livingston-Manager
Ms. Kristen Jansen
Ms. Susan Maxwell
Ms. Deidre Camp
Mrs. Susan Sherman

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Shirley Gasperson
Mr. Randy Marshall
Mr. Keith Tweed

Bus Drivers

Bus 177-
Bus 200-Mr. Donnie Goode
Bus 207-Mrs. Sadie Cairnes
Bus 210-Mrs. Jennifer Cairnes
Bus 226-Mrs. Lynette Conard
Bus 2813-Mrs. Ann Goode