Meet the Marlow Family

Principal: John Hart

Data Manager: Kelly Tippett

Administrative ReceptionistSharon Embler

School Counselor: Lindsay Davis

Kindergarten

Email Class website
Andrea Smith Ms. Smith’s website
Julie Edge Ms. Edge’s website
Kelli Queen Ms. Queen’s website
Karla Raxter Ms. Raxter’s website

First Grade

Email Class website
Teresa Andress Ms. Andress’ website
Sheena Greiner Ms. Greiner’s website
Tara Dale Ms. Dale’s website
Carly Owenby Ms. Owenby’s website

Second Grade

Email Class website
Stephanie English Ms. English’s website
Gigi Daniels Ms. Daniels’ website
Carol Broome Ms. Broome’s website
Amy Lindsey Ms. Lindsey’s website

Third Grade

Email Class website
Jan Clark Ms. Clark’s website
Patty Gillespie Ms. Gillespie’s website
Elizabeth Holley Ms. Holley’s website
Rachel Ems Ms. Ems’ website
Patty Sevenz-Coleman Ms. Sevenz-Coleman’s website

Fourth Grade

Email Class website
Geoff Kinsey Mr. Kinsey’s website
Karen Whiting Ms. Whiting’s website
Candace Young Ms. Young’s website
Becky Roberts Ms. Robert’s website

Fifth Grade

Email Class website
Jessica Hudgins (Math) Ms. Hudgins’ website
Julia Meeks (Language Arts) Ms. Meeks’ website
Mary Beth Wike (Science) Ms. Wike’s website
Hadley McCutcheon (Writing/S.S.) Ms. McCutcheon’s website

Intensive Intervention:

 
Eugene Fortain Sandra Bandy
Deborah Alexander Rita Hamill
Preschool: Kristyn Berg Mary Jane Keefe
Preschool Co-Coordinators: Janna Forst  Debbie Murdoch

Instructional Assistants

Sharyl Dippel Tonya Redden
Sherri Hogan Sherry Hooper
Beth Spray Misty Carter
Karen Galloway Carol Scannell
Lori Cavanaugh Kathy Plount

Specialists

Computer: Jo Pittman Computer Lab website
Library Media Center: Dina Waxman Library website
Music: Julie Ledford Ms. Ledford’s website
Art/Drama: Mary Davis Ms. Davis’ website
P.E.: Bryan Vaughn Mr. Vaughn’s website
AIG: Lynne Fender
ESL: Anne Johnson
Reading Specialist: Susan Phillis
Ms. Phillis’ website
Resource: Teresa Lancaster Resource: Sheri Todd
Psychologists: Will Mansfield
Deb Hart
                        Janna Forst
Instructional Coach: Megan Sanchez
 
Nurse: Angie Collier
 Speech: Ann Moore
Occupational Therapist: Emily Heffner Physical Therapist: Betsy Feathergill
Custodial Staff:
Marc Fletcher Eddie Gilliland
Tammy McDonald Kendrix Gilliland
Cafeteria Staff:
Robin Bryans (manager) Angela Langford
Phyllis Wilson
Bus Drivers:
Neil Spence Marian Hudgins
Rosalva Cruz Margaret Foster (rider)
Kelly Frady
PSAM/PSPM: (Supervisor) Lisa Worsham
Nia Cash Deidre Camp
Ruby Rivera Krista Banks